Vital Signs of Blood Pressure

Vital Signs of Blood Pressure

Vital Signs of Blood Pressure

ORDER NOW FOR AN ORIGINAL PAPER ASSIGNMENT: Assignment: Vital Signs of Blood Pressuret

Discussion Part Two (graded) Physical Exam: Discussion Part Two (graded) Vital signs: blood pressure 145/90, heart rate 100, respirations 20 height 5’1”; weight 210 pounds Labwork: CBC: normal UA: 2+ glucose; 1+ protein; negative for ketones CMP: BUN/Creat. elevated; Glucose is 300 mg/dL Hemoglobin A1c: 12% Thyroid panel: normal LFTs: normal Cholesterol: total cholesterol (206), LDL elevated; HDL is low EKG: normal General: obese female in not acute distress HEENT: unremarkable CV: S1 and S2 RRR without murmurs or rubs Lungs: Clear to auscultation Abdomen- soft, round, nontender with positive bowel sounds present; no organomegaly; no abdominal bruits Discussion Questions Part Two • For the primary diagnosis, what non-pharmacological and pharmacological strategies would be appropriate? • Include the following: lab work and screenings to be completed. • Describe patient education strategies. • Describe follow-up and any referrals that may be necessary.

Source: http://www.savvyessaywriters.net/questions/health-care/576868-NR601-week-6-discussion-part-2/
© Savvy Essay Writers

Choose one of the articles below, and address the essay prompt associated with it. You will need to log in to the WCU library to access the full article.

Park, M. (2009). Ethical issues in nursing practice. Journal of Nursing Law, 13(3), 68-77. doi:10.1891/1073-7472.13.3.68

Link: Ethical issues in nursing practice

Essay Prompt: Identify primary areas for legal and ethical issues faced by oncology nurses in this study (Park, 2009), and strategies they may have developed to work with those ethical issues.

Or,

Croke, E. (2006). Nursing malpractice: determining liability elements for negligent acts. Journal of Legal Nurse Consulting, 17(3), 3.

Link: Nursing malpractice: determining liability elements for negligent acts

Essay Prompt: Identify primary problems that led to the malpractice suits (Croke, 2006), and identify the role the nurse played and what the nurse did wrong.

Your 1-2 page paper should include adhere to APA formatting and references/ citations for the article. Additional sources are optional.

Review the rubric for further information on how your assignment will be graded.

Due: Sunday, 11:59 p.m. (Pacific time)

Get a 10 % discount on an order above $ 50
Use the following coupon code :
NPS10
Order Now

The post Vital Signs of Blood Pressure appeared first on Savvy Essay Writers.

0 replies

Leave a Reply

Want to join the discussion?
Feel free to contribute!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *